06.17.2012 - Unofficial Mid-Ohio Road Race Grand Nationals Results

2012 WKA Vega / TS Racing Road Race Grand Nationals
Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course hosted by Dart Kart Club
June 15-17, 2012 - UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
 
SATURDAY CLASSES

Race Group 1
100cc Controlled
1. Scott Grenier
2. Craig Keller
3. Michael Tracy
4. Ron Taylor
5. Martin Powers
6. Don Chrzan

Yamaha Sportsman Heavy
1. John Larue
2. Michael McCombs
3. Bryan Norman
4. Anthony Gillam
5. Ben Morris
6. Scott Clark

Jr Enduro Lite
1. JC Sanders
2. Joshua Krause
3. Lucas Maurer


Race Group 2
Stock Leopard Sprint Final 1
1. Aaron Telitz
2. Sean Sholtis
3. Don Nelson
4. Bob Cole
5. Jeff Wesell
6. Walter Troup
7. Hal Brown
8. Bill Dunkel

WKA Sprint Final 1
1. Adam Myers
2. Charlie Tustison
3. Jeff Langford
4. Jay Chapman
5. Ted Carbonaro
6. Eric Stockford
7. Otto Vollmerhausen
8. Rodney Smith
9. Tory Kamerling
10. Guy Brown
11. Allen Tustison
12. Nick Tinkham
13. Tim McCarrick
14. Al Gierz
15. Jim Sorrentino
DNS Kevin Olds

Yamaha Sportsman Sprint Final 1
1. Courtney Atkinson
2. Brandon Taylor
3. Michael Holman
4. Andy Leighninger
5. Pat Blake
6. Jeff Leighninger

Animal Limited Mod 385
1. Dennis Smith
2. Charles Wilbur
3. Jerry Cole
4. Mike Stroik

Jr Sprint Lite
1. Eli Brown
2. Zack Clark
3. Michael Ryan Arnold

Animal Jr Sprint Lite
1. Chris Kuley
2. Brent Hadden
3. Will Delaney

DKC CKI Sprint 1
1. Thomas Caris


Race Group 3
B Stock
1. Craig Keller
2. Scott Goodman

Formula 125
1. Kelly Lawrence
2. Michael Lattos
3. Scott Davis
4. Chuck Heinrich
5. Derek Cuthbertson
6. Jeff Demello
DNW Jeremy Baldi

Formula 100 Final 1
1. Milo Schoonover
2. Todd Hayden
3. Pierre Huang
4. Cliff Brannon
5. Michael Fischer
6. Don Chrzan
7. Travis Miller

100cc Yamaha Medium
1. Brian Ellis
2. Ryan Hatcher
3. Wayne Rumsey
4. Lance Yunck
5. Michael McLaughlin
6. Adam Myers
7. Adam Trumbley
8. Dar Lorang
9. Carl Lankenau
10. James Rupert
11. Dan Stowell
12. Craig Wetzel
13. Ron Laska
14. Mallory Davis
15. Fabio Caralien
16. Don Harrod
17. Arthur McKenny
18. Jade Lorang
DNW Joe Cassidy
DNW Robert Brown
DNW Kevin Thompson
DNW Fran Mazzucotelli


Saturday Race 4
CIK 125 Shifter Final 1
1. Graham Wilcock
2. Lance Lane
3. John Stoutmyer
4. Noah Stark
5. Andrew Schmitt
6. Matthew Tangeman
7. Richard White
8. Mikey Wright
DNW Mason Smith
DNW Gary Smith
DNW Dan Chalk
DNW Mark Nagy
DNW Roger Agostini
DNW Jonathan Stamm
DNW Ted Steffke

WKA 125 Shifter Final 1
1. John Pickens
2. John Sullivan
3. Philip Davis
4. Bryan Blair
5. Bryan Kupper
6. Tom Woerner
7. Craig Sheppard
8. Doug Dodge
9. Andy Stankiewicz
10. William Stiffler

Spec 125 TaG Final 1
1. Don Guilbeault
2. Keith Buffo
3. Aaron Snyder
4. Adrian Dale
5. Michael Hines


Race 5
100cc Controlled Spec 1
1. Randy Fulks
2. Scott Grenier
3. Jim Fry
4. Rick Fulks
5. Patricia Hechler
6. Scott Goodman
7. Scott Clark
8. Lance Fry
9. Mike Roncke
DNS Sean O'Shea

Yamaha Sportsman Lite
1. Courtney Atkinson
2. Brian Ellis
3. Lance Yunck
4. Zackary Krause
5. Jeramie Weeden
6. Nick Hechler
7. Gaylan Maurer

100cc Pipe Heavy
1. Adam Myers
2. Anthony Gillum
3. Bruce Peck
4. Roger Hatcher
5. Arthur McKenny
6. Michael McCombs
DNS Jim McMurray

 

Race Group 6
TaG Final 1
1. Aaron Telitz
2. Aaron Jones
3. Aaron Snyder
4. Keith Buffo
5. George Argiris
6. Don Nelson
7. Don Guilbeault
8. Bill Dunkel

Yamaha Sprint Lite
1. Adam Trumbley
2. Michael Hines
3. Jeff Langford
4. John Jezierski
5. Al Gierz
6. Adam McCarrick
7. Courtney Atkinson
8. Tony Kamerling

Animal Sprint 335
1. Mike Stroik
2. Ryan Vehring
3. Jon Evans
4. Steven Kilsdonk
5. Larry Palmer
6. Robert Kurkowski
7. Vince Hargrove
DNS Bryce Reall

Animal Sprint 385
1. Joey Kuley
2. Scott Evans
3. Regan Vehring
4. Bud Varner
5. Jake Bustos
6. Steven Wheatley
7. Jack Reall
8. Dennis Smith
9. Steve Johnson
10. Todd King
11. Jerry Cole
12. Andrew Boyer

DKC Open Sprint 1
1. Brendan Lemke
2. Matt McCarrick

DKC Vintage Euro 1
1. Kellie Mann
2. Ryan Berkey
3. Donald Axe
4. Rick Chapman


Race Group 7
Unlimited Final 1
1. Kelly Lawrence
2. Mark Kupper
3. David Reid
4. Scott Loewenstine
5. Ron Brinker
6. Michael Lattos
7. Scott Hodges
8. Allen Hollinger
9. Ardalan Sadeghi
10. J Michael Long
11. Darren Cuthbertson
12. Greg Stamm
13. Joey West
14. Ken Hockensmith
DNS Chuck Bunnell
DNS John Dillion

Stock Honda 1
1. Lance Lane
2. David Harding
3. Philip Davis
4. John Sullivan
5. Carson Miller
6. Bill Pyles
7. Dan Chalk
8. Ryan Lankenau
9. Steve Stewart
10. Chuck Kelly
11. Michael Arnold
12. Jeff McClellan
13. Ryan Petty
14. Juan Jaramillo
15. Robert Lewandowski
16. Mark Nagy
17. Ross Kasner

DKC 250 Twin 1
1. Andy Kiker
2. Scott Fiesler
3. Michael Soh
4. Jerry Echols
5. Roy Efstratiu
6. Johnny West
7. Chris Hurdzan
8. Doug Newhouse
9. Nevil Algie
10. Sandy Macnie
DNS Mike Hurdzan


SUNDAY CLASSES

Race Group 1
Stock Leopard Sprint Final 2
1. Sean Sholtis
2. Jeff Wesell
3. Donald Nelson
4. Walter Troup
5. Hal Brown
6. Bill Dunkel
DNW Aaron Telitz

WKA Sprint Final 2
1. Adam Myers
2. Jay Chapman
3. Jim Sorrentino
4. Michael Hines
5. Brandon Taylor
6. Adam Trumbley
7. Charlie Tustison
8. Jeff Langford
9. Ted Carbonaro
10. Rodney Smith
11. Otto Vollmerhausen
12. Guy Brown
13. Allen Tustison
14. Eric Stockford
15. Tim McCarrick
16. Nick Tinkham

Yamaha Sportsman Sprint Final 2
1. Courtney Atkinson
2. Michael Holman
3. Andy Leighninger
4. Pat Blake
5. Jeff Leighninger

Animal Limited Mod 360
1. Mike Stroik
2. Bryce Reall
3. Dennis Smith
4. Charles Wilbur
DNS Bryce Reall

Jr Sprint Heavy
1. Zack Clark
2. Eli Brown
3. Michael Ryan Arnold

Animal Jr Sprint Heavy
1. Chris Kuley
2. Brent Hadden
3. Will Delaney


Race Group 2
Formula 100 Final 2
1. Todd Hayden
2. Don Chrzan
3. Pierre Huang
4. Mike Roncke
5. Brent Brandon
6. Michael Fischer
DNS Michael Tracy
DNS Craig Keller

100cc Yamaha Heavy
1. Brian Ellis
2. Ryan Hatcher
3. John Larue
4. Michael McLaughlin
5. Wayne Rumsey
6. Dar Lorang
7. Don Harrod
8. Kevin Thompson
9. Fabio Caraleen
10. Carl Lankenau
11. James Rupert
12. Ronald Laska
13. Jade Lorang
14. Craig Wetzel
15. Joe Cassidy
16. Donald Axe
17. Arthur McKenny
18. Anthony Gillium
19. Adam Myers
20. Lance Yunck
DNW Michael McCombs
DNW Rich Myers

 

Race Group 3
Unlimited Final 2
1. Greg Stamm
2. J Michael Long
3. Michael Lattos
4. Scott Hodges
5. Joey West
6. Dave Reid
7. Jeff Demello
8. Ron Brinker
9. Allen Hollinger
10. Kelly Lawrence
11. Mark Kupper
DNW Derek Cuthbertson
DNS Ken Hockensmith
DNS John Michael Dillon

Stock Honda 2
1. Lance Lane
2. David Harding
3. Ryan Petty
4. Ross Kasner
5. Mark Nagy
6. Carson Miller
7. Philip Davis
8. John Sullivan
9. Juan Jaramillo
10. Dan Chalk
11. Chuck Kelly
12. Bill Pyles
13. Brian Kupper
14. Robert Lewandowski
15. Ryan Lankenau
DNW Roger Egistino
DNS Steve Stewart

DKC 250 Twin 2
1. Scott Fiesler
2. Johnny West
3. Michael Soh
4. Jerry Echols
5. Doug Newhouse
6. Roy Efstratiu
7. Sandy Macnie
DNS Andy Kiker
DNS Ardalan Sadeghi

 

Race Group 4
TaG Final 2
1. Aaron Snyder
2. Aaron Jones
3. Adrian Dale
4. George Argiris
5. Keith Buffo
6. Don Guilbeault
7. Michael Hines
DNS Donald Nelson

Yamaha Sprint Heavy
1. John VanHimbergen
2. John Jezierski
DNS Adam McCarrick

Animal Sprint 360
1. Mike Stroik
2. Jon Evans
3. Joey Kuley
4. Steven Kilsdonk
5. Regan Vehring
6. Scott Evans
7. Jake Bustos
8. Andrew Boyer
9. Larry Palmer
10. Dennis Smith
11. Vince Hargrove
DNW Ryan Vehring
DNW Howard O'Chocke
DNS Bryce Reall
DNS Jack Reall

Animal Sprint 410
1. Steve Wheatley
2. Bud Varner
3. Steve Johnson
4. Ben Morris
5. Todd King
6. Jerry Cole
DQ TECH Bruce Peck

DKC Open Sprint 2
1. Brendan Lemkin
2. Matt McCarrick

DKC Team
1. Andy Leighninger
2. Jim Farr Jr.
3. Karen Farr

DKC Vintage Euro 2
1. Rick Chapman
2. Ryan Berkey
DNW Rick Gilmore
DNW Dwain Parks

Race Group 5
100cc Controlled Spec 2
1. Scott Grenier
2. Jim Fry
3. Patricia Hechler
4. Lance Fry
DNS Randy Fulks
DNS Rick Fulks
DNS Scott Goodman
DNS Sean O'Shea

Yamaha Sportsman Medium
1. Brian Ellis
2. Courtney Atkinson
3. Nick Hechler
4. Lance Yunck
DQ Bryan Norman
DNS Fran Mazzucotelli

100cc Pipe Medium
1. Adam Myers
DNW Dan Stowell
DNS Mallory Davis

Jr Enduro Heavy
1. JC Sanders
2. Lucas Maurer


Race Group 6
RAIN OUT
CIK 125 Shifter Final 2
WKA 125 Shifter Final 2
Spec 125 TaG Final 2

 

Race Group 1
Stock Leopard Sprint Final 2
1. Sean Sholtis
2. Jeff Wesell
3. Donald Nelson
4. Walter Troup
5. Hal Brown
6. Bill Dunkel
DNW Aaron Telitz

WKA Sprint Final 2
1. Adam Myers
2. Jay Chapman
3. Jim Sorrentino
4. Michael Hines
5. Brandon Taylor
6. Adam Trumbley
7. Charlie Tustison
8. Jeff Langford
9. Ted Carbonaro
10. Rodney Smith
11. Otto Vollmerhausen
12. Guy Brown
13. Allen Tustison
14. Eric Stockford
15. Tim McCarrick
16. Nick Tinkham

Yamaha Sportsman Sprint Final 2
1. Courtney Atkinson
2. Michael Holman
3. Andy Leighninger
4. Pat Blake
5. Jeff Leighninger

Animal Limited Mod 360
1. Mike Stroik
2. Bryce Reall
3. Dennis Smith
4. Charles Wilbur
DNS Bryce Reall

Jr Sprint Heavy
1. Zack Clark
2. Eli Brown
3. Michael Ryan Arnold

Animal Jr Sprint Heavy
1. Chris Kuley
2. Brent Hadden
3. Will Delaney


Race Group 2
Formula 100 Final 2
1. Todd Hayden
2. Don Chrzan
3. Pierre Huang
4. Mike Roncke
5. Brent Brandon
6. Michael Fischer
DNS Michael Tracy
DNS Craig Keller

100cc Yamaha Heavy
1. Brian Ellis
2. Ryan Hatcher
3. John Larue
4. Michael McLaughlin
5. Wayne Rumsey
6. Dar Lorang
7. Don Harrod
8. Kevin Thompson
9. Fabio Caraleen
10. Carl Lankenau
11. James Rupert
12. Ronald Laska
13. Jade Lorang
14. Craig Wetzel
15. Joe Cassidy
16. Donald Axe
17. Arthur McKenny
18. Anthony Gillium
19. Adam Myers
20. Lance Yunck
DNW Michael McCombs
DNW Rich Myers

Race Group 3
Unlimited Final 2
1. Greg Stamm
2. J Michael Long
3. Michael Lattos
4. Scott Hodges
5. Joey West
6. Dave Reid
7. Jeff Demello
8. Ron Brinker
9. Allen Hollinger
10. Kelly Lawrence
11. Mark Kupper
DNW Derek Cuthbertson
DNS Ken Hockensmith
DNS John Michael Dillon

Stock Honda 2
1. Lance Lane
2. David Harding
3. Ryan Petty
4. Ross Kasner
5. Mark Nagy
6. Carson Miller
7. Philip Davis
8. John Sullivan
9. Juan Jaramillo
10. Dan Chalk
11. Chuck Kelly
12. Bill Pyles
13. Brian Kupper
14. Robert Lewandowski
15. Ryan Lankenau
DNW Roger Egistino
DNS Steve Stewart

DKC 250 Twin 2
1. Scott Fiesler
2. Johnny West
3. Michael Soh
4. Jerry Echols
5. Doug Newhouse
6. Roy Efstratiu
7. Sandy Macnie
DNS Andy Kiker
DNS Ardalan Sadeghi