07.08.2012 - MKP Nationals Unofficial Results

Last Updated: Wednesday, 18 July 2012 20:19
WKA Mazda/ Bridgestone Manufacturers Cup Series
MKP Nationals – Michiana Raceway Park
North Liberty, Ind. – July 6-8, 2012

UNOFFICIAL

TS Racing.com
Komet Heavy
  1. Mason Chelootz
  2. Patrick Olsen
  3. Johnathan Kotyk
  4. Nick Stagl
  5. James Brock
  6. Jesse Wirtz
  7. Jarrett Duncovich
  8. Cole Fink
  9. Jacob Donald
Franklinkart.com
TaG 1
  1. Jesus Rios
  2. Sam Beasley
  3. Colton Ramsey
  4. Chris Wehrheim
  5. Robby Seward
  6. Carter Fartuch
  7. Will Owen
  8. Kyle Smith
Woltjer Racing   Engines
Yamaha Jr Lite
  1. Mike McAndrews
  2. Kyle Kalish
  3. Ashley Rogero
  4. Brandon Jarsocrak
  5. Kyle Kirkwood
  6. Derek Dignan
  7. Emerson Reed
  8. Elliott Finlayson
  9. Garrett Johnston
  10. Austin Osborne
RLV Tuned Exhaust   Products
Cadet Final 1
  1. David Malukas
  2. Nick Luedeke
  3. Jared Cordova
  4. Leonardo Stoia
  5. Zach Holden
  6. Brandon Lemke
  7. Braden Eves
  8. Brendan Cullura
  9. Kaden Harter
  10. Michael D’Orlando
Comet Kart Sales
Yamaha Sportsman 1
  1. David Malukas
  2. Leonardo Stoia
  3. Brandon Lemke
  4. Braden Eves
  5. Zach Holden
  6. Michael D’Orlando
  7. Simon Sikes
  8. Nick Luedeke
  9. Jared Cordova
  10. Kaden Harter
Grand Products/Top   Kart
Parilla Leopard
  1. Sam Beasley
  2. Robert Bujdso
  3. Mason Chelootz
  4. Mick Gabriel
  5. Colton Ramsey
  6. Calvin Stewart
  7. TJ Koyen
  8. Raquel Martinez
  9. Johnathan Kotyk
Orlando Kart Center
Komet Jr Heavy
  1. Kyle Kirkwood
  2. Kyle Kalish
  3. Mike McAndrews
  4. Ashley Rogero
  5. Joel Jens
  6. Derek Dignan
  7. Austin McCusker
  8. Brandon Jarsocrak
  9. Ryan Raffa
  10. Jared Thomas
N.J. Sprint Series
Yamaha Rookie Sportsman Final 1 
  1. Alex Verhagen
  2. Jason Welage
  3. Samuel Paley
  4. Max Kaeser
  5. K-Rex Frederick
  6. Sam Mayer
  7. Elliott Budzinski
  8. Nic Sheppard
  9. Nicholas D’Orlando
  10. Madison Campeau

 Yamaha Supercan Lite

  1. Jimmy Clark
  2. Tony Jump
  3. Weston Moon
  4. Dakota Pesek
  5. Collin Griffin
  6. Patrick Olsen
  7. Blake Deister
  8. James Brock
  9. Cody Robinson
  10. Mark Boos
Adkins Speed Center
Komet Sportsman
  1. Brandon Lemke
  2. David Malukas
  3. Leonardo Stoia
  4. Zach Holden
  5. Jared Cordova
  6. Braden Eves
  7. Riley Yates
  8. Ian Nelson
  9. John Paul Southern Jr.
  10. Johnny Smith
Grand Products / Top Kart
Cadet Final 2
  1. Leonardo Stoia
  2. Michael D Orlando
  3. Braden Eves
  4. Kaden Harter
  5. Simon Sikes
  6. Brendan Cullura
  7. Neil Verhagen
  8. Jared Cordova
  9. John Paul Southern
  10. Lance Fenderson
Mike Doty Racing
Yamaha Rookie Sportsman Final 2
  1. Jason Welage
  2. Samuel Paley
  3. Alex Vaerhagen
  4. Sam Mayer
  5. Max Kaeser
  6. K-Rex Frederick
  7. Lance Carboy
  8. Gage Rodgers
  9. Parker Abed
  10. Nicholas D'Orlando
DRT Racing
TaG Masters Final 1
  1. Jeff Jewell
  2. John Dixon
  3. Chuck Tate
  4. John Ferris III
  5. Brian McEvoy
  6. Scott Ferris
  7. Kim Carapellatti
  8. Daniel Stempfley
  9. Scot Carpellatti
  10. Bobby Cummings
OTK Kart USA
TaG 2
  1. Andrew Palmer
  2. Jesus Rios
  3. Chris Wehrheim
  4. Sam Beasley
  5. Robert Bujdoso
  6. Jonathan Kotyk
  7. Tommy Anderson
  8. Robby Seward
  9. Raquel Martinez
  10. Jacob Knueven
APPCO
Yamaha Supercan Heavy
  1. Jimmy Clark
  2. Patrick Olsen
  3. Dakota Pesek
  4. Adam Crepin
  5. Collin Griffin
  6. Tony Jump
  7. Jackson Mears
  8. John McCusker
  9. Mark Boos
  10. Jarrett Dunovich
 J3 Competition
Komet Lite
  1. Jacob Donald
  2. Jesse Wirtz
  3. Patrick Olsen
  4. Nick Stagl
  5. Jarrett Duncovich
  6. Cole Fink
  7. Jonathon Kotyk
  8. James Brock
  9. Tony Jump
  10. Mason Chelootz
PCR
Komet Jr Lite
  1. Mike McAndrews
  2. Kyle Kalish
  3. Ashley Rogero
  4. Joel Jens
  5. Grant Quilan
  6. Austin Osborne
  7. Austin McCusker
  8. Derek Dignan
  9. Ryan Raffa
  10. Killian Keaveny
MRP / Birel
Yamaha Sportsman Lite
  1. Brandon Lemke
  2. Michael D'Orlando
  3. Leonardo Stoia
  4. David Malukas
  5. Braden Eves
  6. John Paul Southern Jr
  7. Brendan Cullura
  8. Thayne Chapin
  9. Simon Sikes
  10. Michael Cruz