07.28.2012 - Unofficial VIR Nationals Results; All Classes Posted

Last Updated: Wednesday, 08 August 2012 20:16
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
2012 VIR Nationals
WKA Vega / TS Racing Road Racing Series driven by Mazda
Hosted by Woodbridge Kart Club

 

SATURDAY RACES

Race 1
100cc Yamaha Medium
1. Lance Yunck
2. Mallory Davis
3. Arthur McKenny
4. Fran Mazzucotelli
5. James Rupert
6. Don Harrod
7. Adam Myers

B Stock
1. Robby Harper III
2. Robby Harper
3. Gary Schenkel
4. Tom O'Reilly
5. Jim Farr Jr.
6. Craig Keller
7. Robert Lilley Jr.
8. Scott Goodman
9. Jim Farr
10. Randy Fulks
11. Phil Reuter
12. C. Brad Price
13. Dustin Dean

Formula 125
1. Kelly Lawrence
2. Brian Wilhelm
3. Jeremy Baldi
4. Mitch White
5. Michael Lattos

Formula 100 Final 1
1. Travis Miller
2. Pierre Huang
3. Don Chrzan
4. Paul Wyzga
5. Scotty Campbell
DQ Milo Schoonover


Race 2
CIK 125 Shifter Final 1
1. Noah Stark
2. Don Santini
3. Chad Donner
4. Steven Rougeou

WKA 125 Shifter Final 1
1. Philip Payne
2. JP Krukowicz
3. Chuck Weaver
DQ Steve Flatt

Spec 125 TaG Final 1
1. Keith Buffo
2. Timothy Ferraro
3. Adrian Dale
4. Rob Guilbeault
5. Mike Kavanaugh

Open Sprint 1
1. Robert Drye
2. David Planakis

 

Race 3
100cc Controlled Spec 1
1. Randy Fulks
2. Sean O'Shea
3. Lance Fry
4. Brandon Fry
5. Jim Fry
6. Dale Coffey
7. Ian E. Morgan
8. Scott Goodman
9. Scott Stauffer
10. AJ Reuter
DNW Adam Myers
DNW Patricia Hechler

100cc Pipe Heavy
1. Arthur McKenny

Yamaha Sportsman Lite
1. Lance Yunck
2. Nicholas Johnson
3. Al Barnes II
4. Robert Cacoilo
5. Bob Burkett
6. Katie Johnson
7. Kristina Griffith
8. Tom Conlon
9. Bill Heim
10. Courtney Atkinson
DNW Karen Farr
DNW Martin Secrest

WKC Vintage Limited
1. Rick Gilmore
2. Dick Charest
3. Fiona Collins
4. Dwain Parks
5. Scott Sigafoos

 

Race 4
Animal Sprint 335
1. Zachary Linsell
2. Leon Hodges-Austin
3. Austyn Flurer
4. Sam Sheckells
5. Steven Kilsdonk
6. Larry Palmer
7. Ben Thomason

Animal Sprint 385
1. Jonathan Tedder
2. Toni Alexander
3. Stephen Wheatley
4. Andrew Boyer
5. Jerry Beasom
6. William Lewis
7. Robert Garland
8. Joe Kuley
9. Steve Johnson
10. Harrison Walker
11. Dennis Smith
12. Jay Russell
DQ Joey Kuley

TaG Final 1
1. Keith Buffo
2. Timothy Ferraro
3. Sean Conlon
4. Rob Guilbeault
5. Gabriel Robleto
6. Chris Hines
7. Emmitt Rodriguez

Yamaha Sprint Lite
1. Michael Hines
2. Jimmy Duguay
3. John Jezierski
4. John Leins

 

Race 5
Stock Honda 1
1. Clark Gaynor Jr.
2. Chuck Taylor
3. Tiffany McCollum
4. David Harding
5. Stevie Young
6. Tyler Guilbeault
7. John Sullivan Jr.
8. Philip Davis
9. Matthias Doepner
10. Martt Harding
11. Bill Wallace
12. Greg Heberle
13. Carson Miller
14. Bear Roethenhoefer
15. Sam Bocchino
16. JP Krukowicz
17. Michael Wallace
18. Mike Kavanaugh

Unlimited Final 1
1. Kelly Lawrence
2. Douglas Baldi
3. Robert Harris
4. Jerry Echols
5. Brian Wilhelm
6. Michael Lattos


Race 6
100cc Controlled
1. Don Chrzan
2. Michael Tracy
3. Scott Sigafoos

Jr Enduro Lite
1. JC Sanders
2. Zack Clark
3. Joshua Krause

Yamaha Sportsman Heavy
1. David Lee
2. "Wild" Bill Holder
3. Rodney Smith
4. Nate Morgan
5. Scott Dixon
6. Ben Morris
7. Greg Fullmer
8. Simon Whitnell
9. Paul Smith
10. Tim Linthicum
11. Glenn Kahler
12. Robert Anderson
DQ Jeramie Bolt
DQ Sean O'Shea
DNW Michael McCombs

 

Race 7
Stock Leopard Final 1
1. Rebecca Taylor
2. Clark Gaynor Jr.
3. Clark Gaynor Sr.
4. Emilien Krukowicz
5. Tommi Jones-Cloney
6. Hal Brown
7. Greg Heberle
8. Walter Troup
9. Jeff Wesell
DNW Pirooz Javan
DNW Aamir Hyder
DQ Brian Fisher

WKA Sprint Final 1
1. Charlie Tustison
2. Jim Sorrentino
3. Eric Stockford
4. Nick Tinkham
5. Allen Tustison
6. James C. Leins
7. Ed Shampine
8. Ted Carbonaro
DNW George Williams
DNW Johnn Leins
DQ Adam Myers

Yamaha Sportsman Sprint Final 1
1. Michael Holman
2. Andy Leighninger
3. Chris Hines
4. Jeff Leighninger
5. Derek Somers
6. Louis Magiera
DQ Courtney Atkinson

Jr Sprint Lite
1. Zack Clark

Animal Limited Modified 385
1. Dennis Smith
2. Charles Wilbur

Animal Jr Sprint Lite
1. Chris Kuley
2. Hank Moore
3. Brent Hadden
4. Wade Moore

WKC Clone 335
1. David Planakis
2. James Tedder
3. Vicki Tedder

WKC Vintage USA
1. Robert W. Anderson
2. L. Kenneth Chew
3. William T. Anderson
4. Don Johnson

 

SUNDAY RACES

Race 1
100cc Yamaha Heavy
1. Lance Yunck
2. Arthur McKenny
3. Don Harrod
4. James Rupert
5. William T. Anderson
6. Adam Myers
7. Robert W. Anderson

Formula 100 Final 2
1. Travis Miller
2. Don Chrzan
3. Scotty Campbell
4. Michael Tracy
5. Pierre Huang
6. Milo Schoonover
7. Paul Wyzga
8. Ed O'Shea

Yamaha Sportsman Special
1. Randy Fulks
2. Jermie Bolt
3. Nick Johnson
4. Scott Dixon
5. Ben Morris
DQ Derek Somers
DNW Bill Holder
DNW Louis Magiera
DNW Sean O'Shea
DNW Courtney Atkinson
DNW Bob Burkett
DNW Kristina Griffith

 

Race 2
Unlimited Final 2
1. Scott Goodman
2. Brian Wilhelm
3. Robert Harris
4. Mitch White
5. Jeremy Baldi
6. Robby Harper
7. Kelly Lawrence
8. Michael Lattos
DNW Tom O'Reilly

Stock Honda 2
1. Clark Gaynor Jr.
2. Bear Roethenhoefer
3. Tiffany McCollum
4. Sam Bocchino
5. Carson Miller
6. John Sullivan Jr.
7. Philip Davis
8. Juan Jaramillo
9. Mike Kavanaugh
10. Martt Harding
11. Bill Wallace
12. Greg Heberle
13. David Harding
14. JP Krukowicz
15. Matthias Doepner
16. Chuck Taylor
DNW Stevie Young
DQ Tyler Guilbeault


Race 3
Animal Sprint 360
1. Zachary Linsell
2. Austyn Flurer
3. Leon Hodges-Austin
4. Sam Sheckells
5. Steven Kilsdonk
6. Jonathan Tedder
7. Stephen Wheatley
8. Ben Thomason
9. Andrew Boyer
10. William Lewis
11. Dennis Smith
12. Jay Russell
13. Robert Garland
14. Joey Kuley
15. Larry Palmer

Animal Sprint 410
1. Toni Alexander
2. Harrison Walker
3. Steve Johnson
4. Ben Morris

TaG Final 2
1. Chris Hines
2. Keith Buffo
3. Timothy Ferraro
4. Rob Guilbeault
5. Emmitt Rodriguez
6. Sean Conlon
7. Gabriel Robleto
8. Michael Hines

Yamaha Sprint Heavy
1. John Jezierski
2. Jimmy Duguay

WKC Vintage Euro
1. Duane Eberhart
2. Chuck Morgan
3. Bob Young
4. William T. Anderson

 

Race 4
100cc Controlled Spec 2
1. Lance Fry
2. Sean O'Shea
3. Brandon Fry
4. Jim Fry
5. Dale Coffey
6. Ian E. Morgan
7. AJ Reuter
DNW Scott Stauffer
DNS Randy Fulks

Yamaha Sportsman Medium
1. Tim Linthicum
2. Michael McCombs
3. David Lee
4. Nick Johnson
5. Bill Heim
6. Fran Mazzucotelli
7. Scott Dixon
8. Robert Cacoilo
9. Nate Morgan
10. Bob Burkett
11. Greg Fullmer
12. Courtney Atkinson
13. Tom Conlon
14. Martin Secrest
15. Simon Whitnell
DNW Rodney Smith
DNW Katie Johnson
DNS "Wild" Bill Holder

100cc Pipe Medium
1. Mallory Davis
2. Adam Myers
3. Dan Stowell

Jr Enduro Heavy
1. Zack Clark
2. JC Sanders

 

Race 5
CIK 125 Shifter Final 2
1. Noah Stark
2. Steven Rougeou
3. Chad Donner
DQ Don Santini

WKA 125 Shifter Final 2
1. Steve Flatt
2. Philip Payne
3. Chuck Weaver

Spec 125 TaG Final 2
1. Keith Buffo
2. Timothy Feraro
3. Rob Guilbeault

WKC Open Sprint 2
1. David Planakis
2. Robert Drye

 

Race 6
Stock Leopard Final 2
1. Clark Gaynor Sr.
2. Jeff Wesell
3. Emilien Krukowicz
4. Aamir Hyder
5. Robert Warren
6. Jeff Troup
7. Hal Brown
8. Tommi Jones-Cloney
9. Pirooz Javan
10. Rebecca Taylor
DQ Tyler Guilbeault
DQ Brandon Taylor

WKA Sprint Final 2
1. Charlie Tustison
2. Ted Carbonaro
3. Jim Sorrentino
4. Michael Hines
5. Allen Tustison
6. Eric Stockford
7. Ed Shampine
8. Nick Tinkham
DQ Adam Myers

Yamaha Sportsman Sprint Final 2
1. Courtney Atkinson
2. Michael Holman
3. Andy Leighninger
4. Chris Hines
5. Jeff Leighninger
6. Derek Somers

Jr Sprint Heavy
1. Zack Clark

Animal Limited Modified 360
1. Charles Wilbur
2. Dennis Smith
3. Joe Kuley

Animal Jr Sprint Heavy
1. Chris Kuley
2. Brent Hadden
3. Hank Moore
4. Wade Moore

WKC Clone 360
1. David Planakis
2. James Tedder