Last Updated: Tuesday, 04 February 2014 15:31
Divisional bonus series listed in Notes column. 

 

Yamaha Rookie Sportsman
        Daytona Kershaw New Castle JET Pitt Mooresville          
Pos No. Name Make Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 GN Bonus Div. Bonus Total Count Notes
1 5 Mark J. Fineis Birel 208 56 146 181 204 56 178 223 195 160 191 156 100 44 1840 12 Rt66
2 28 Tyler Ferris Top Kart 188 105 226 226 184 53 88 153 130 95 171 191 100 44 1718 12 NJSS
3 87 Jeremy Fairbairn Tony Kart 233 235 106 146 53 159 198 47 175 175 66 146 100   1673 12  
4 1 Gage Rodgers Birel 63 165 201 91 159 41 223 198 100 140 106 136 100 44 1572 12 GLSS
5 20 Nic Sheppard PCR 143 155 101 61 94 204 163 163 140 195 0 0 100 20 1478 10  
6 2 Maks Kowalski Birel 51 90 126 156 229 184 0 0 160 55 216 216   44 1476 10 Rt66
7 21 Griffin Kunz Praga 113 100 166 96 169 50 143 103 120 120 156 171 100 30 1391 12 GLSS
8 2 Connor Ferris Top Kart 60 59 41 136 64 229 98 93 150 220 116 91 100 44 1341 12 NJSS
9 3 Robert Noaker III Haase 103 95 116 47 99 104 93 143 220 150 146 126 100 20 1327 12 GLSS
10 13 Brian Tremper Jr Haase 163 190 181 101 109 119 123 88 95 65 81 86 100 44 1313 12 NJSS
11 9 Andrew Castelucci Birel 123 41 96 201 149 149 153 123 110 50 0 0 100 40 1294 10 Rt66
12 36 Jayden Larson Intrepid 108 125 136 166 74 84 68 83 80 110 0 0 100   1066 10  
13 1 Carter Cass Merlin 173 90 81 126 84 139 78 98 0 0 0 0 100 44 1013 8 Rt66
14 51 Andrew Bische Top Kart 33 44 47 38 119 169 83 63 85 100 71 106 100 30 973 12 GLSS
15 11 Parker Abed PCR 48 175 91 106 56 38 113 133 50 85 0 0 100   957 10  
16 58 Ryan Detlor Birel 0 0 0 66 50 74 63 50 75 90 86 66 100 44 764 9 GLSS
17 48 Gunner Bischoff Haase 0 0 56 86 89 94 73 68 70 80 0 0 100 20 736 8 NJSS
18 17 Dino Lambros CRG 88 210 0 0 69 89 50 113 0 0 0 0 100   719 6  
19 99 Eli Fox Top Kart 73 62 61 44 59 99 103 78 0 0 0 0 100   679 8 R3: DNW;
20 42 Luca Mars Praga 0 0 0 0 38 35 0 0 90 130 96 116   30 535 6 GLSS
21 6 Mason Maine Tony Kart 36 35 44 50 35 69 47 44 0 0 0 0 100 40 500 8 Rt66
22 10 Madison Campeau Birel 57 65 156 41 139 32 0 0 0 0 0 0     490 6  
23 77 William Lambrose CRG 0 0 0 0 129 129 53 73 0 0 0 0 100   484 4  
24 18 Talan Drake Margay 0 0 71 81 79 47 0 53 0 0 0 0 75 44 450 5 R5: DNW; Rt66
25 15 Cameron Christ Margay 34 38 0 0 0 109 58 58 0 0 0 0 100 40 437 5 Rt66
26 74 Aiden Harrington Birel 0 0 0 0 0 0 133 178 0 0 0 0 100   411 2 R7: DQTECH;
27 81 Donald Whorton Top Kart 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 55 70 136 71     332 4  
28 8 Caleb Tate Arrow 0 0 53 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 126 96     328 4  
29 71 Aiden Lindley Birel 45 115 0 0 104 44 0 0 0 0 0 0     308 4  
30 71 Tyler Maxson Kosmic 0 0 86 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 76 76     294 4  
31 18 Caleb Bacon Tony Kart 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 60 91 81     292 4  
32 77 Ryan Schartau Top Kart 153 135 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     288 2  
33 88 Chandler Moran Birel 133 145 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     278 2  
34 7 Amelia Cangialosi Haase 33 36 50 76 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     195 4  
35 15 Beau Power Kosmic 0 0 66 116 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     182 2  
36 24 Tanner Holwerda Arrow 33 35 0 0 44 64 0 0 0 0 0 0     176 4  
37 44 Caden Paszkiewicz Merlin 98 75 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     173 2  
38 76 James Lynch Tony Kart 78 85 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     163 2  
39 25 Kyle West Merlin 83 70 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     153 2  
40 22 Tyler Proctor Tony Kart 0 0 76 71 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     147 2  
41 5 Jed Cary Perkins   93 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     146 2  
42 4 Owen Mahle Birel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 65 75 0 0     140 2  
43 0 Tate Steinmann Birel 0 0 0 0 47 79 0 0 0 0 0 0     126 2  
44 29 Aden Gray Birel 42 80 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     122 2  
45 4 Carson Mallett Birel 68 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     103 2  
46 27 Evann Milless Haase 54 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     101 2  
47 0 1 Thomas Schrage Tony Kart 0 0 0 0 41 59 0 0 0 0 0 0     100 2  
48 96 Jack Gerzabek EKS 39 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     89 2  
49 75 Marcelo Sanchez CRG 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     35 1  
50 4 Arie Venberg Mike Wildon 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     35 1  

 

  

Cadet Sportsman
        Daytona Kershaw New Castle JET Pitt Mooresville          
Pos No. Name Make Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 GN Bonus Div. Bonus Total Race Count Notes
1 1 Brandon Lemke Merlin 153 209 175 175 194 194 214 189 192 217 163 208 100 44 1936 12  
2 79 David Malukas Birel 188 234 220 140 159 174 169 214 67 192 0 0 100 30 1820 10 GLSS
3 2 Zach Holden Top Kart 208 164 195 100 219 219 144 169 172 157 0 0 100 44 1791 10 GLSS
4 20 John Paul Southern Jr PCR 163 124 150 160 149 149 124 124 217 172 148 128 100 44 1580 12 GLSS
5 33 Giovanni Bromante Top Kart 123 154 130 195 99 94 154 144 117 117 183 183 100 44 1527 12  
6 7 Anthony Gangi Jr. Tony Kart 233 189 160 120 174 159 189 154 0 0 0 0 100 20 1498 8 GLSS
7 23 Lance Fenderson Top Kart 36 61 110 130 119 119 134 74 147 147 208 163 100   1377 12  
8 3 Luke Fineis Birel 88 74 65 110 74 69 114 114 137 127 138 148 100 44 1194 12 GLSS
9 51 Michael D'Orlando Tony Kart 33 174 140 220 139 139 104 134 0 0 0 0 100   1183 8  
10 19 Alex Lester Birel 143 104 75 80 69 79 0 0 82 137 118 118     936 10  
11 8 Devin Boutot Tony Kart 34 134 120 150 84 64 0 0 0 0 108 138   40 872 8 FKCS
12 0 Savannah Fitzgerald PCR 0 0 70 70 59 59 79 89 107 77 0 0 100 44 754 8 GLSS
13 47 Roman DeAngelis Tony Kart 0 0 0 0 109 99 74 104 157 97 0 0 100   740 6  
14 5 Jason Welage Tony Kart 51 43 85 60 79 74 94 94 0 0 0 0 100 30 710 8 R9,R10: DQ NON-DROP; GLSS
15 95 Nicholas D'Orlando Tony kart 113 34 0 0 94 84 89 84 0 0 0 0 100   598 6  
16 61 Matthew Duncovich Arrow 0 0 60 90 64 54 0 0 127 92 0 0    20 507 6 NJSS
17 27 Leonardo Stoia Tecno 133 94 0 0 129 129 0 0 0 0 0 0     485 4  
18 8 Pauly Massimino CRG 0 0 80 65 0 0 0 0 0 0 128 108     381 4  
19 21 Michael Cruz Birel 98 64 100 95 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     357 4  
20 29 Andrew Collins Jr. Top Kart 0 0 90 75 0 0 0 0 77 87 0 0     329 4  
21 91 Neil Verhagen Arrow 173 144 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     317 2 R3,R4: DNS;
22 41 Drew Lindley Birel 60 79 0 0 89 89 0 0 0 0 0 0     317 4  
23 4 Jamie Williams PCR 39 109 0 0 54 109 0 0 0 0 0 0     311 4  
24 21 Ben Varner Birel 0 0 0 0 0 0 84 79 0 0 0 0 100   263 2  
25 22 Sam Mayer Merlin 33 49 95 85 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     262 4  
26 80 Garrett Moran Birel 103 114 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     217 2  
27 10 Vincenzo Sarracino Tony Kart 108 89 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     197 2  
28 10 Madison Campeau Birel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 87 107 0 0     194 2  
29 55 Aidan Keel Birel 93 99 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     192 2  
30 80 Chris Moul PCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 97 82 0 0     179 2  
31 15 Dylan Fitzgerald Birel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 92 72 0 0     164 2  
32 17 Grant Griesbach Merlin 73 69 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     142 2  
33 8 Carmine Caruso CRG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 72 67 0 0     139 2  
34 30 Mathais Ramirez Tony Kart 54 84 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     138 2  
35 6 Simon Sikes Tony Kart 78 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     133 2  
36 92 Alex Verhagen Arrow 63 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     121 2  
37 14 Dylan Tavella Tony Kart 83 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     120 2  
38 7 Tommy Burke Birel 68 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     114 2  
39 49 Jake Knepper Tony Kart 57 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     91 2  
40 70 Jordan Fowler Birel 48 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     88 2  
41 32 Garrett Madison Birel 45 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     79 2  
42 77 Will Lambros CRG 42 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     77 2  
43 18 Austin Schaff Merlin 0 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     52 1  
44 88 Kayleen Fredericks PCR 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     34 1  
45 9 James Pugliese CRG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     0 0 R3,R4: DNS;

  

Yamaha Sportsman
        Daytona Kershaw New Castle JET Pitt Mooresville          
Pos No. Name Make Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 GN Bonus Div. Bonus Total Count Notes
1 1 Brandon Lemke Merlin 238 158 196 176 224 223 222 222 169 215 185 165 100 44 2045 12 Rt66
2 79 David Malukas Birel 128 238 176 221 199 198 62 132 189 170 0 0 100 30 1781 10 GLSS
3 2 Zach Holden Top Kart 118 148 151 151 179 178 197 197 214 135 0 0 100 44 1694 10 GLSS
4 2 Sam Mayer Merlin 56 113 221 86 48 93 177 152 154 190 165 185 100 44 1594 12 Rt66
5 20 John Paul Southern Jr PCR 178 178 71 111 134 163 102 102 134 115 210 210 100 44 1577 12 GLSS
6 33 Giovanni Bromante Top Kart 38 118 131 131 99 143 57 162 89 125 150 150 100 44 1353 12 Rt66
7 9 Lance Fenderson Top Kart 0 0 111 121 164 103 49 142 144 105 130 120 100   1240 10  
8 3 Luke Fineis Birel 38 103 96 76 45 113 122 72 114 145 110 110 100 44 1133 12 Rt66
9 7 Anthony Gangi Jr Tony Kart 0 213 161 161 154 153 0 177 0 0 0 0 75 20 1114 6 R1,R7: DQTech; GLSS
10 51 Michael D'Orlando Kosmic 62 108 121 196 59 133 152 67 0 0 0 0 100   998 8  
11 4 Alex Bertagnoli Merlin 88 47 91 81 124 73 142 77 104 90 0 0 100   970 10  
12 18 Austin Schaff Merlin 148 65 81 66 54 123 162 112 0 0 0 0 100 44 955 8 Rt66
13 6 Simon Sikes Arrow 193 168 76 96 104 63 0 0 0 0 90 100   30 920 8 Georgia
14 8 Devin Boutot Tony Kart 68 98 101 101 64 83 0 0 0 0 140 140     795 8  
15 47 Roman DeAngelis Tony Kart 0 0 0 0 114 98 87 122 94 155 0 0 100   770 6  
16 5 Jason Welage Tony Kart 41 78 56 91 89 58 97 82 0 0 0 0 100 30 722 8 R9,R10: DQ NON-DROP; GLSS
17 91 Neil Verhagen Arrow 213 138 141 141 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     633 4  
18 0 Savannah Fitzgerald PCR 0 0 51 61 69 44 82 49 84 85 0 0 100   625 8  
19 95 Nicholas D'Orlando Kosmic 39 73 0 0 94 68 112 62 0 0 0 0 100   548 6  
20 92 Alex Verhagen Arrow 0 128 86 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 120 130     512 5 R1: Light;
21 12 Connor Cass Merlin 50 38 0 0 84 53 77 92 0 0 0 0 100   494 6  
22 10 Madison Campeau Birel 0 0 0 0 0 0 92 57 124 95 0 0 100   468 4  
23 27 Leonardo Stoia Tecno 138 83 0 0 144 88 0 0 0 0 0 0     453 4  
24 8 Garrett Moran Birel 158 193 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     351 2  
25 21 Michael Cruz Birel 168 50 66 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     335 4  
26 40 Jack W Miller Birel 47 38 0 0 0 0 52 97 0 0 0 0 100   334 4  
27 31 Lance Carboy Tony Kart 38 44 48 56 74 50 0 0 0 0 0 0     310 6  
28 0 0 Gabriel Gilbert Birel 0 0 0 0 0 0 132 52 0 0 0 0 100   284 2  
29 22 Ben Varner Birel 0 0 0 0 0 0 72 87 0 0 0 0 100   259 2  
30 41 Drew Lindley Birel 73 56 0 0 51 78 0 0 0 0 0 0     258 4  
31 67 Joey Maffo Birel 44 41 61 71 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     217 4  
32 91 Elliott Budzinski Birel 0 0 0 0 0 0 67 46 0 0 0 0 100   213 2  
33 76 Massimo Sanchezlara Birel 38 38 0 0 79 47 0 0 0 0 0 0     202 4  
34 30 Mathias Ramiarez Tony Kart 113 88 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     201 2  
35 1 Ian Nelson Tony Kart 103 62 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     165 2  
36 26 Samuel Paley PCR 108 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     161 2  
37 88 Kaylen Frederick PCR 98 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     157 2  
38 7 Tommy Burke Birel 65 68 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     133 2  
39 77 Spencer Brockman Haase 38 93 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     131 2  
40 17 Grant Griesbach Merlin 93 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     131 2  
41 55 Max Kaeser PCR 83 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     121 2  
42 4 Jamie Williams PCR 78 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     116 2  
43 19 Alex Lester Praga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 0     100 1 R12: DNW;
44 23 Kyra Frederick PCR 59 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     98 2  
45 81 Chase Tidmore CRG 53 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     91 2  
46 23 Ian Hornish PCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 80 0 0     80 1  
47 70 Jordan Fowler Birel 38 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     76 2  
48 0 3 Michael Paterno CRG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     0 0 R5: DNW;
49 71 Jagger Kolling Merlin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0     0 0 R9,R10:DNS;

  

Komet Sportsman 1
        Daytona Kershaw New Castle JET Pitt Mooresville          
Pos No. Name Make Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 GN Bonus Div. Bonus Total Race Count Notes
1 1 Brandon Lemke Merlin 177 183 214 186 118 179 50 44 1033 6 Rt66
2 79 David Malukas Birel 197 208 189 101 183 0 50 30 958 5 GLSS
3 2 Zach Holden Top Kart 162 128 144 111 208 0 50 44 847 5 GLSS
4 20 John Paul Southern Jr PCR 152 138 124 86 163 159 50   786 6  
5 7 Anthony Gangi Jr Tony Kart 222 163 169 141 0 0 50   745 4  
6 33 Giovanni Bromante Top Kart 0 0 84 166 138 204 50 44 686 4 Rt66
7 22 Sam Mayer Merlin 0 0 134 151 148 144 50 44 671 4 Rt66
8 18 Austin Schaff Merlin 112 148 89 211 0 0 50 44 654 4 Rt66
9 4 Alex Bertagnoli Merlin 46 118 114 131 128 0 50 44 631 5 Rt66
10 14 Dylan Tavella Tony Kart 142 0 0 121 0 0 50   313 2  
11 40 Jack W Miller Birel 62 0 94 91 0 0 50   297 3  
12 27 Leonardo Stoia Tecno 122 0 154 0 0 0     276 2  
13 21 Michael Cruz Birel 97 108 0 0 0 0     205 2  
14 41 Drew Lindley Birel 49 0 104 0 0 0     153 2  
15 4 Jamie Williams PCR 57 0 79 0 0 0     136 2  
16 91 Neil Verhagen Arrow 132 0 0 0 0 0     132 1  
17 74 Nicholas Brueckner Birel 0 0 0 0 108 0     108 1  
18 7 Tommy Burke Birel 102 0 0 0 0 0     102 1  
19 1 Ian Nelson Tony Kart 92 0 0 0 0 0     92 1  
20 17 Grant Griesbach Merlin 87 0 0 0 0 0     87 1  
21 88 Kaylen Frederick PCR 82 0 0 0 0 0     82 1  
22 26 Samuel Paley PCR 77 0 0 0 0 0     77 1  
23 0 3 Michael Paterno CRG 0 0 74 0 0 0     74 1  
24 55 Max Kaeser PCR 72 0 0 0 0 0     72 1  
25 23 Kyra Frederick PCR 67 0 0 0 0 0     67 1  
26 6 Simon Sikes Tony Kart 52 0 0 0 0 0     52 1  

  

Komet Sportsman 2
        Kershaw New Castle JET Pitt Mooresville          
Pos No. Name Make Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 GN Bonus Div. Bonus Total Race Count Notes
1 1 Brandon Lemke Merlin 138 212 86 208 179 50 44 831 5 Rt66
2 33 Giovanni Bromante Top Kart 0 132 151 163 204 50 44 744 4 Rt66
3 79 David Malukas Birel 128 167 186 183 0 50 30 744 4 GLSS
4 20 John Paul Southern Jr PCR 163 152 91 138 159 50   662 5  
5 7 Anthony Gangi Jr Tony Kart 208 187 211 0 0 50   656 3  
6 22 Sam Mayer Merlin 0 82 121 148 144 50 44 589 4 Rt66
7 18 Austin Schaff Merlin 183 142 166 0 0 50 44 585 3 Rt66
8 2 Zach Holden Top Kart 118 102 141 128 0 50 44 583 4  GLSS
9 4 Alex Bertagnoli Merlin 108 112 101 108 0 50 44 523 4 Rt66
10 40 Jack W Miller Birel 0 0 131 0 0 50   181 1  
11 14 Dylan Tavella Tony Kart 0 0 111 0 0 50   161 1  
12 21 Michael Cruz Birel 148 0 0 0 0     148 1  
13 29 Leonardo Stoia Tecno 0 122 0 0 0     122 1  
14 74 Nicholas Brueckner Birel 0 0 0 118 0     118 1  
15 12 Drew Lindley Birel 0 92 0 0 0     92 1  
16 0 4 Jamie Williams PCR 0 87 0 0 0     87 1