webpage awards room copy

CLICK HERE CLICK HERE CLICK HERE CLICK HERE
Last Updated: Wednesday, 04 April 2012 17:07
WKA Mazda / Bridgestone Manufacturers Cup Series 
Margay Sprint Championships – Daytona Int’l Speedway
Daytona Beach, Fla. – December 28-30, 2011
N.J. Sprint Series
Yamaha Rookie Sportsman Fin. 1
  1. Max Kaeser
  2. Connor Ferris
  3. Jason Welage
  4. Tyler Ferris
  5. Samuel Paley
  6. Mark Fineis
  7. Caleb Tate
  8. Sam Mayer
  9. Beau Power
  10. Kyra Frederick
FT – Alex Verhagen 47.452
Mike Doty Racing
Yamaha Rookie Sportsman Fin. 2
  1. Kaylen Frederick
  2. Jason Welage
  3. Samuel Paley
  4. Tyler Ferris
  5. Mark Fineis
  6. Jed Cary Perkins
  7. Kyra Frederick
  8. Max Kaeser
  9. James Lynch
  10. Gage Rodgers
FT – Alex Verhagen 47.225
 
RLV Tuned Exhaust
Cadet Sportsman Final 1
  1. Zach Holden
  2. Jared Cordova
  3. David Malukas
  4. Brandon Lemke
  5. Kaden Harter
  6. Neil Verhagen
  7. Garrett Madison
  8. Leonardo Stoia
  9. JP Southern Jr.
  10. Kaleb Allison
FT – Cordova 45.850
 
Grand Products / Top Kart
Cadet Sportsman Final 2
  1. Jared Cordova
  2. Kaleb Allison
  3. Seve Depinto
  4. Nick Luedeke
  5. Brandon Lemke
  6. Leonardo Stoia
  7. Devin Bowerman
  8. Zach Holden
  9. Neil Verhagen
  10. Jamie Williams
FT – Lemke 45.673

Adkins Speed Center
Komet Sportsman
  1. Brandon Lemke
  2. Johnny Smith
  3. Zach Holden
  4. Braden Eves
  5. Trenton Tucker
  6. Michael Cruz
  7. Riley Yates
  8. Jack W. Miller
  9. Jared Cordova
  10. Trevor Tucker
FT – Smith 45.168
 
PCR
Komet Jr Lite
  1. James Kellett
  2. Kyle Kalish
  3. Ashley Rogero
  4. Joel Jens
  5. Jake Craig
  6. Grant Quinlan
  7. Austin Osborne
  8. Garrett Johnston
  9. Gavin Reichelt
  10. James Bennett
FT – Kalish 42.134
 
Orlando Kart Center
Komet Jr Heavy
  1. Kyle Kalish
  2. Ashley Rogero
  3. Joel Jens
  4. Corey Towles
  5. James Bennett
  6. Mike McAndrews
  7. Austin Osborne
  8. Derek Dignan
  9. Kody Evans
  10. Darren Brubaker
FT – Gresham Wagner 42.571
Komet Lite
  1. Nick Neri
  2. Jacob Donald
  3. Raquel Martinez
  4. Patrick Olsen
  5. James Brock
  6. Anthony Snow
  7. Mason Chelootz
  8. Jarrett Duncovich
  9. Cole Fink
FT – Donald 42.059

TSRacing.com
Komet Heavy
  1. Mason Chelootz
  2. Jacob Donald
  3. Patrick Olsen
  4. Raquel Martinez
  5. James Brock
  6. Kyle Prokup
  7. Jarrett Duncovich
  8. Cole Fink
  9. Kyle Kuntze
FT – Donald
 
Grand Products / Top Kart
Parilla Leopard
  1. Cal Stewart
  2. Mason Chelootz
  3. Robert Bujdoso
  4. Jacob Knueven
  5. Kyle Smith
  6. Zachariah Hawley
  7. Colton Ramsey
  8. Nick Johnston
  9. Mark Boos
  10. Jacob Donald
FT – Stewart 40.892

Franklinkart.com
TaG Final 1
  1. Chris Wehrheim
  2. Sam Beasley
  3. Cal Stewart
  4. A.J. Allmendinger
  5. Robert Bujdoso
  6. Mason Chelootz
  7. Tommy Andersen
  8. Kyle Smith
  9. Nick Neri
  10. Scott Ferris
FT – Beasley 40.703
 
DRT Racing
TaG Masters Final 1
  1. Steve Schiewer
  2. Jeff Jewell
  3. Brian McHattie
  4. Bobby Cummings
  5. Brad Sanders
  6. John Ferris III
  7. Francois Brun-Wibaux
  8. Daniel Stempfley
  9. Kim Carapellatti
  10. Tom Gerstner
FT – Jewell 41.912
 
OTK Kart USA
TaG Final 2
  1. Jamie McMurray
  2. Robert Bujdoso
  3. Tommy Andersen
  4. A.J. Allmendinger
  5. T.J. Koyen
  6. Kyle Smith
  7. Chris Wehrheim
  8. Scott Kopp
  9. Jacob Duvall
  10. Mason Chelootz
FT – McMurray 40.635
 
MRP / Birel
Yamaha Sportsman Lite
  1. Brandon Lemke
  2. Nick Luedeke
  3. Kaleb Allison
  4. Michael Cruz
  5. Flinn Lazier
  6. Ian Nelson
  7. Neil Verhagen
  8. Zach Holden
  9. Hunter Brayton
  10. Seve Depinto
FT – Lemke 45.344
 
Comet Kart Sales
Yamaha Sportsman Heavy
  1. Jared Cordova
  2. Zach Holden
  3. Kaleb Allison
  4. Nick Luedeke
  5. Brandon Lemke
  6. Leonardo Stoia
  7. Johnny Smith
  8. Thayne Chapin
  9. David Malukas
  10. Jamie Williams
FT – Holden 46.010

Woltjer Racing Engines
Yamaha Jr Lite
  1. Garrett Johnston
  2. Jake Craig
  3. Brandon Jarsocrak
  4. Kyle Kalish
  5. Grant Quinlan
  6. Emerson Reed
  7. Gresham Wagner
  8. Ryan Raffa
  9. Skylar Robinson
  10. Jared Thomas
FT – Kalish 43.581

Verde Speed Resources
Yamaha Jr Heavy
  1. Joel Jens
  2. Jake Johnston
  3. Austin Osborne
  4. Cory Towles
  5. Brandon Jarsocrak
  6. Matt Solarczyk
  7. Garrett Johnston
  8. Gresham Wagner
  9. Ashley Rogero
  10. Jared Thomas
FT – Jens 43.281

Margay Racing Products
TaG Masters Final 2
  1. John Ferris III
  2. Jeff Jewell
  3. Steve Schiewer
  4. Brian McHattie
  5. Chuck Tate
  6. Brad Sanders
  7. Kim Carapellatti
  8. Francois Brun-Wibaux
  9. Daniel Stempfley
  10. Bobby Cummings
FT – Jewell 41.448
 
Yamaha Supercan Lite
  1. Dakota Pesek
  2. Anthony Snow
  3. Blake Deister
  4. Mark Boos
  5. James Brock
  6. Jackson Mears
  7. John McCusker
  8. Patrick Olsen
  9. Morgan Fisher
  10. Derek Eustis
FT – Pesek 44.040

APPCO Karting
Yamaha Supercan Heavy
  1. Kyle Kuntze
  2. Jeff Jewell
  3. John McCusker
  4. Dakota Pesek
  5. Jackson Mears
  6. Andrew Weiner
  7. James Perkins
  8. Weston Moon
  9. James Brock
  10. Jarrett Duncovich
FT – Pesek 44.322

Championship Racing Performance
Kid Kart participants
Mark Fineis
Carter Mears
Jake Williams